Switch Juniper EX4300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT EX4300-24T

Giá: Liên hệ
Giới thiệu:
EX4300-24T​​​​ switch Juniper EX4300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT thiết bị mạng juniper EX4300-24T​​​  thiết bị chuyển mạch juniper EX4300-24T​​​ giá tốt nhất thị trường.
Thiết mạng Juniper switch EX4300-24T​​​​​​ được thiết kế để phù hợp với lớp Accees (lớp truy nhập mạng đầu cuối) với chi phí đầu tư là thấp  trong dòng Switch 4300 Series. Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4300-24T​ ​cung cấp 24 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T để kết nối đường quang Multimode hoặc Single Mode. Switch EX4300-24T​​​​​​ ​sử dụng điện AC 350.

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4300-24T​ được sử dụng cho việc cung cấp kết nối mạng LAN đến các máy tính làm việc và các thiết bị cần kết nối mạng như bộ phát không dây wifi, máy in, máy chủ, IP camera … Dòng Switch EX4300-24T​​​ tiết kiệm chi phí và rất hiệu quả cho việc cung cấp kết nối mạng, với mức tiêu thụ nguồn điện thấp.

Vì hệ điều hành của Switch EX4300-24T​ là Juniper Junos với các tính năng Layer 3 cơ bản do vậy nó cung cấp 16K Unicast MAC Addresses, 320 IPv4 Unicast Direct Routes, 64 Maximum active VLANs, 4096 VLAN IDs available.

EX4300-24T​​​​ switch Juniper EX4300 24-port 10/100/1000BaseT thiết bị mạng juniper EX4300-24T​​​  thiết bị chuyển mạch juniper EX4300-24T​​​ giá tốt nhất thị trường.

 

Model: EX4300-24T
Physical Specifications
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options 4-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics
Dimensions (W x H x D)
  • 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
  • Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width is 17.5 in (44.5 cm)
  • Height: 1 rack unit (1 U)
Weight
  • EX4300 switch (no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg)
  • EX4300 switch (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
  • 350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
  • SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg)
  • Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Rack mountable 1 Rack Unit
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with Error Correcting Code (ECC)
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 32 (24 host ports + four 40GbE ports + optional fourport 1/10GbE uplink module)
10GbE port density per system 4 (uplink module)
40GbE port density per system 4
Packet Switching Capacities 448 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 333 Mpps (wire speed)
Supported Optics
  • GbE SFP optic/connector type: LC SFP fiber supporting SX (multimode), LX (single-mode)
  • 10GbE SFP+ optic/connector type: 10GbE SFP+ LC connector, SR (multimode), USR (multimode), LR (single-mode), ER (singlemode), LRM (multimode), and DAC (direct-attach copper)
  • 40 GbE QSFP+ optic/connector type: 40GbE QSFP+ LC connector type, SR (multimode), DAC (direct-attach copper)
Physical Layer
  • Time Domain Reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only
  • Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only (all ports)
  • Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports: 24P/24T and 48P/48T only, on all ports
  • Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Power Options
Power Supply Rating 350 W AC dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
PoE Budget 0 W
Maximum Current Inrush 50 amps
Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis 1 per switch
Environment
Operating Temperature 32° to 113° F (0º to 45º C)
Storage Temperature -40º to 158º F (-40º to 70º C)
Relative Humidity (Operating) 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
Relative Humidity (Non-Operating) 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Altitude (Operating) Up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m)
Altitude (Non-Operating) Up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m)
Cooling Airflow AFO (Front-to-back airflow)
Noise Specifications
Noise Specifications Noise measurements based on operational tests taken from bystander position (front) and performed at 23° C in compliance with ISO 7779
Acoustic Noise in DBA 39.7
Safety and Compliance
Safety Certifications
  • UL-UL60950-1 (First Edition)
  • C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1 (First Edition)
  • TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Amendment A1-A4, A11
  • EN 60950-1 (2006 +A1:2009+A12:2010) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
  • IEC 60950-1 (2005 +A1:2009) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications
  • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A
  • EN 55022 Class A
  • ICES-003 Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN 55024
  • EN 300386
  • CE
NEBS GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
Telco CLEI code

Các module quang dưới đây có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-24T​
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM QSFP+ to QSFP+  40 Gigabit Ethernet  Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 50cm Passive
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310nm for 220m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+, 10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km Transmission on SMF

Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX  SFP 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 2km transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX  SFP 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K  SFP FE 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX  SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T  SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5
Module quang Juniper  EX-XFP-10GE-ZR  8-Pack SFP+ 10GBase SR  Optics for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper  JNP-1G-SX-8PACK 8-Pack SFP 1GBase SX Optics  for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper  JNP-1G-T-8PACK 8-Pack SFP 1GBaseT Optics  for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK  4-Pack QSFP+ 40GBase LX4 Optics for all QFX and EX series 
Module quang Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1310nm for up to 10km Transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40GBase-LX4 40 Gigabit Optics, 100m(150m) with OM3(OM4) duplex  MMF fiber
Module quang Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m Passive
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optic. 300m(400m) with  OM3(OM4) MMF
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m Passive
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m Passive

Các model dòng EX4300:

EX4300 Line of Ethernet Switches
Model: Access Port Configuration PoE/PoE+ Ports PoE Budget Power Supply Rating Airflow
EX4300-24T 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 0 0 W 350 W AC AFO (Front-to-back airflow )
EX4300-24P 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 24 500 W 715 W AC AFO (Front-to-back airflow )
EX4300-48T 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 0 0 W 350 W AC AFO (Front-to-back airflow )
EX4300-48P 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 48 900 W 1100 W AC AFO (Front-to-back airflow )
EX4300-48T-AFI 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 0 0 W 350 W AC AFI (Back-to-front airflow)
EX4300-48T-DC 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 0 0 W 550 W DC AFO (Front-to-back airflow )
EX4300-48T-DC-AFI 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T 0 0 W 550 W DC AFI (Back-to-front airflow)

Model Power Supply Rating Acoustic Noise
EX4300-24T 350 W AC AFO 38.5
EX4300-24P 350 W AC AFO 37.8
EX4300-48T 350 W AC AFI 38.9
EX4300-48P 715 W AC AFO 39.7
EX4300-48T-AFI 1100 W AC AFO 51.0
EX4300-48T-DC 350 W AC AFO 39.7
EX4300-48T-DC-AFI 350 W AC AFO 39.7

- Sản phẩm chính hãng.
- Made in China
- Bảo hành 12 tháng.

Đối tác khách hàng

Luôn đồng hành cùng chúng tôi là những đơn vị hàng đầu trong lĩnh vực công nghệ
nesta
1
halong
Halong newday hotel
monbay
vinperrn
súnapa
Lap
jamie
2
0945.86.86.76