Switch Juniper 24 ports SFP+/SFP 4xQSFP EX4600-40F-AFI

Giá: Liên hệ
Giới thiệu:
Thiết mạng Juniper switch EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​ được thiết kế để phù hợp với lớp Core hoặc là lớp Aggregation / Distribution (Lớp chuyển mạch trung tâm hoặc lớp chuyển mạch phân phối) trong các thiết kế mạng 2 hoặc 3 lớp. EX4600-40F-DC-AFO cũng là dòng switch rất phù hợp cho các thiết kế Top-of-Rack của Datacenter. Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​ ​cung cấp sẵn 20 port 10Gb SFP+/SFP ports 4 40Gb QSFP+ và 02 Slot để mở rộng các line card 10G hoăc 40G. Switch EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​​ ​sử dụng điện DC 650W.
Thiết mạng Juniper switch EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​ được thiết kế để phù hợp với lớp Core hoặc là lớp Aggregation / Distribution (Lớp chuyển mạch trung tâm hoặc lớp chuyển mạch phân phối) trong các thiết kế mạng 2 hoặc 3 lớp. EX4600-40F-DC-AFO cũng là dòng switch rất phù hợp cho các thiết kế Top-of-Rack của Datacenter. Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​ ​cung cấp sẵn 20 port 10Gb SFP+/SFP ports 4 40Gb QSFP+ và 02 Slot để mở rộng các line card 10G hoăc 40G. Switch EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​​ ​sử dụng điện DC 650W.

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​​ được sử dụng cho việc cung cấp kết nối mạng LAN đến các máy tính làm việc và các thiết bị cần kết nối mạng như bộ phát không dây wifi, máy in, máy chủ, IP camera … Dòng Switch EX4600-40F-DC-AFO​​​​​​​ tiết kiệm chi phí và rất hiệu quả cho việc cung cấp kết nối mạng, với mức tiêu thụ nguồn điện thấp.


EX4600-40F-AFI


Tính năng Virtual Chassis của EX4600-40F-DC-AFO sẽ giúp đơn giản hóa việc triển khai cấu hình hệ thống mạng, tăng độ ổn định và dự phòng, giảm độ trễ, loại bỏ được các giao thức cũ có độ trễ và độ hội tụ mạng cao như Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), và đặc biệt là khi sử dụng EX4600-40F-DC-AFO giúp giảm chi phí và đơn giản hóa việc vận hành thay thế và nâng cấp.
Model: EX4600-40F
Physical Specifications
Form Factor Fixed platform
Virtual Chassis configuration consisting of up to 10 switches
Backplane 960 Gbps
Dimensions (W x H x D) 1.72 x17.36 x 20.48 in (4.37 x 44.09 x 52.02 cm)
Weight 21.4 lb (9.9 kg)
Rack mountable 2 Rack Units
Versatile four post mounting options for 19-in server rack or datacom rack
Hardware Specifications
Interface Options
  • 1GbE SFP: 24(40) (with 10GbE expansion modules)
  • 10GbE SFP+: 24(40/72) (with 10GbE expansion modules/ with fixed 40GbE ports using breakout cables)
  • 40GbE QSFP+: 4(12) (with expansion modules)
    • Each fixed QSFP+ port can be configured as a 4x10GbE interface
    • Each QSFP+ port can be configured as a 40 Gbps port
    • USB port
    • Console port
    • 2 management ports: 1 RJ-45 and 1 SFP
    • Supported transceiver and direct attach cable
    • SFP+ 10GbE optical modules
    • SFP+ DAC cables: 1/3/5 m direct-attached copper and 1/3/5/7/10 m active direct-attached copper
    • SFP GbE optical and copper module
    • QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach break-out copper (1/3 m direct-attached copper cable)
Switching Mode Cut-through and store-and-forward
Switching Capacity 1.44 Tbps/1.07 Bpps
Data Rate 1.44 Tbps
Throughput 1.07 Bpps
10/100/1000BASE-T Port Densities 20 (200 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
10GBASE-X Port Densities 40 (400 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
40GBASE QSFP + Port Densities 12 (120 in a Virtual Chassis configuration)
100GBASE CFP Port Densities N/A
Resiliency Redundant internal load-sharing power supplies; redundant variable-speed fans
Operating System Junos
Traffic Monitoring sFlow (roadmap)
QoS Queues / Port 8
MAC Addresses 288,000
Jumbo Frames 9,216 bytes
IPv4 Unicast / Multicast Routes 128,000 / 104,000
IPv6 Unicast / Multicast Routes 64,000 / 52,000
Number of VLANs 4,096
ARP Entries 48,000
LEDs System LEDs that indicate status
Power Options
Power Supplies
  • Dual redundant (1+1) and hot-pluggable power supplies
  • 110-240 V single phase AC power
  • -36 to -72 V DC power
Environment
Operating Temperature 32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C)
Storage Temperature -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
Relative Humidity (Operating) 5% to 90% (noncondensing)
Relative Humidity (Non-Operating) 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Altitude (Operating) Up to 2,000
Airflow
  • Front-to-back or back-to-front cooling
  • Redundant variable-speed fans reduce power draw
Approvals
Safety Certifications
  • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 (2007) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
  • UL 60950-1 (2nd Ed.) Information Technology Equipment— Safety
  • EN 60950-1 (2005) Information Technology Equipment— Safety
  • IEC 60950-1 (2005) Information Technology Equipment— Safety (All country deviations): CB Scheme report.
  • EN 60825-1 +A1+A2 (1994) Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification
  • GR-63-Core (2006) Network Equipment, Building Systems (NEBS) Physical Protection
  • GR-1089-Core (2006) EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
  • SR-3580 (1995) NEBS Criteria Levels (Level 3)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications
  • FCC 47CFR, Part 15 Class A (2009) USA Radiated Emissions
  • EN 55022 Class A (2006)+ A1 2007 European Radiated Emissions
  • VCCI Class A (2007) Japanese Radiated Emissions
  • BSMI CNS 13438 and NCC C6357 Taiwan Radiated Emissions
  • AS/NZS CISPR22:2009
Environmental Compliance
  • Restriction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
  • China Restriction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS)
  • Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
  • Waste Electronics and Electrical Equipment (WEEE)
  • Recycled material
  • 80 Plus Silver PSU Efficiency
Telco Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

Các module quang dưới đây có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-AFI​​​
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBase-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 40km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBase-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multi-mode fiber
Module quang Juniper  EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+, 10GBase-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550nm for 80km Transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1FE-LX  SFP 100base-LX Fast Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-SX  SFP 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for upto 550m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-T  SFP 1000Base-T 10/100/1000 Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Cat5
Module quang Juniper  EX-XFP-10GE-ZR  8-Pack SFP+ 10GBase SR  Optics for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper  JNP-1G-SX-8PACK 8-Pack SFP 1GBase SX Optics  for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper  JNP-1G-T-8PACK 8-Pack SFP 1GBaseT Optics  for all QFX and EX series
Module quang Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1310nm for up to 10km Transmission on SMF
Module quang Juniper JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m Passive
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optic. 300m(400m) with  OM3(OM4) MMF
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850nm for up to 150m transmission on MMF
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m Passive
Module quang Juniper QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+  Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m Passive
- Sản phẩm chính hãng.
- Made in China
- Bảo hành 12 tháng.

Đối tác khách hàng

Luôn đồng hành cùng chúng tôi là những đơn vị hàng đầu trong lĩnh vực công nghệ
nesta
1
halong
Halong newday hotel
monbay
vinperrn
súnapa
Lap
jamie
2
0945.86.86.76